NETWORKS DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ruthlyn House 90 Lincoln Road Peterborough PE1 2SP

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£2.11k
Fixed assets
£85.65k
Shareholders funds
£87.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03387475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2022

Next statement due by 25 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETWORKS DIRECT (1997) PLC14 July 1997
NETWORKS DIRECT PLC21 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company