NEUCO SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2013

Address

NEUCO SERVICES LTD
2 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
TADLEY
HAMPSHIRE
RG26 4BT
Phone: 0118 981 9582
Phone: 07876 498 067
Phone: 01635 818 999
Phone: 01264 839 666
Phone: 01256 689 999
Web:
Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747551
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2011
Filed on:
3 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Young
23 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PORKATHEC LTD
Changed 19 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

TANGLEWOOD MALTHOUSE LANE
TADLEY
HAMPSHIRE
RG26 3NY
Changed 21 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2008 FROM
5 FIRST AVENUE
RAVENSWING PARK ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKS
RG7 4PS
Changed 2 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 9 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years