NEVERFAIL LIMITED

Address

NEVERFAIL LIMITED
FREE TRADE EXCHANGE
37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5GB
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02778794
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£574,416.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Hierholzer
24 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEVERFAIL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2016
GLOBAL CONTINUITY PLC
Changed 2 May 2002
ADAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

MERLIN HOUSE BRUNEL ROAD
THEALE
READING
RG7 4AB
Changed 28 Aug 2014

C/O CHRIS LITTLE
MERLIN HOUSE BRUNEL ROAD
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4AB
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2012

1210 PARKVIEW
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4TY
Changed 16 May 2011

MERLIN HOUSE
BRUNEL ROAD
THEALE
READING RG7 4AB
Changed 25 Jul 2007

137 NEW GREENHAM PARK
GREENHAM COMMON
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG19 6HN
Changed 12 Jun 2002

195 NEW GREENHAM PARK
GREENHAM COMMON
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG15 8HN
Changed 9 Sep 1996

81-82 AKEMAN STREET
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6AF
Changed 27 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neverfail.co.uk
www.neverfail.net
www.never.fail
www.neverfail.consulting
www.neverfail.community
www.neverfail.software
www.neverfail.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Mar 2016 15
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 15 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years