NEW 2015 LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
FAIRVIEW HOUSE VICTORIA PLACE CARLISLE CUMBRIA CA1 1HP

Company number
00990625
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORIFLAME U K LIMITED3 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/149 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/03/1325 March 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LOUISE DALE

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2013 FROM UNIT 1 TILERS ROAD KILN FARM MILTON KEYNES BUCKS MK11 3EH ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company