NEW BIZ LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2021
Legal registered address
1 CHASE COTTAGES MOWDEN HALL LANE HATFIELD PEVEREL CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 2NU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£18.76k
Fixed assets
£336
Current creditors
£6.77k
Shareholders funds
£12.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04062766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
31 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TNBC LIMITED4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/207 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/09/188 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS BEVERLEY BOND / 01/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company