NEW CAR FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
GATEWAY BUSINESS CENTRE BARNCOOSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BARNCOOSE REDRUTH CORNWALL ENGLAND TR15 3RQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£1.92k
Current assets
£198.84k
Current creditors
£3.16k
Shareholders funds
£195.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04267414
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2014

Next statement due by 8 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENTINAL FINANCE LIMITED19 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/158 February 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2015 FROM
TMG HOUSE 26-27 CHARLES STREET
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2PH

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014 Annual return made up to 11 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014

View Accounts

23/04/1423 April 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANTHONY MURTAGH / 01/04/2014

View Document

07/10/137 October 2013 Annual return made up to 11 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEW CAR FINANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company