NEW CAREER SKILLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2015

Address

NEW CAREER SKILLS LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03543335
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£186.00 on 29 Apr 2013
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
19 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Harris
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marc Rickard
20 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
20 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2011
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2011
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2011
BRIDGES VENTURES LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2010
BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2008
B&Q PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

FUTURE OPEN COLLEGE LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004
YES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

LACUNA PLACE HAVELOCK ROAD
HASTINGS
TN34 1BG
Changed 4 Dec 2013

NCS HOUSE WATCH OAK BUSINESS CENTRE
CHAIN LANE
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0GB
Changed 12 Jul 2011

NCS HOUSE
WATCH OAK BUSINESS CENTRE
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0HG
Changed 5 May 2009

6 ROTHERY TERRACE
FOXLEY ROAD
LONDON
SW9 6EY
Changed 27 Oct 2006

6 ROTHERY TERRACE
FOXLEY ROAD
LONDON
SW9 6EY
Changed 26 Apr 2002

SUCCESS HOUSE 28 GLEN ROAD
BOSCOMBE
BOURNEMOUTH
BH5 1HS
Changed 10 May 2001

33 ROKEBY GARDENS
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 9HR
Changed 1 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newcareerskills.org
www.newcareerskills.net
www.newcareerskills.org.uk
www.newcareerskills.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 19 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 11 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 29 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 17 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 24 Nov 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years