NEW CITY HOMES LIMITED

Company number SC135301



Last updated 5 September 2019
Registered office address
THE KNOWE 42 AUCHINLECK ROAD CUMNOCK AYRSHIRE KA18 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW CITY HOMES LIMITED12 August 2003
TAY LIMITED7 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/08/1830 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY CLARKEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£854
Current assets
£20.00k
Fixed assets
£435.00k
Current creditors
£281.59k
Shareholders funds
£200.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company