NEW COMPANY NAME LIMITED

Company number 06402580



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
FLEET STREET GARAGE FLEET STREET NELSON LANCASHIRE BB9 7YQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2015

Next statement due by 15 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEET STREET GARAGE LIMITED6 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
02/12/152 December 2015Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/07/1524 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2015 FROM
FLEET STREET
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 7YQ
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Cash in bank
£541
Current assets
£8.20k
Fixed assets
£38.09k
Current creditors
£10.51k
Shareholders funds
£6.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company