NEW COURT SECURITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Court St Swithin's Lane London EC4N 8AL

Company number
03012218
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2020

Next statement due by 13 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERRILL LYNCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED14 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY COGHLAN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEW COURT SECURITIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company