NEW DESIGN KU LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

NEW DESIGN KU LIMITED
12 FORRESTER PATH
SYDENHAM
LONDON
SE26 4SE
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08155503
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Oct 2015

NEW DESIGN KU LIMITED (Company Number 08155503) Registered office: 12 Forrester Path, LONDON, SE26 4SE

24 Sep 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5548 of 2015 In the Matter of NEW DESIGN KU LIMITED (Company Number 08155503) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08155503, of ,12 Forrester Path, Sydenham, London, SE26 4SE, presented on 21 August 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 5 October 2015 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 2 October 2015 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR1806477/U.) 23 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Konrad Urbanowicz
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ONE - NEW DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

FLAT 6 107 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3BH
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newdesignku.co.uk
www.newdesignku.com
www.newdesignku.build
www.newdesignku.net
www.newdesignku.org.uk
www.newdesignku.construction
www.newdesignku.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years