NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
48 COX LANE
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1TW
Classification:

Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02565953
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£71,800.00 on 24 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Aherne
18 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sophie Crawford
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Andrew Crawford
1 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Eaton
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Terence Faulkner
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Iain Imray
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
James Robinson
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Johanna Ropner
before 6 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Catharine Stroyan
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Michael Stroyan
before 6 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2009

Previous Company Names

NEW ENGLAND LOBSTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2009 FROM
SOVEREIGN HOUSE 6 WINDSOR COURT
CLARENCE DRIVE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2PE
Changed 31 Jul 2009

MAP PARTNERSHIP,GROUND FLOOR
GOODYEAR HOUSE,
52-56 OSNABURGH STREET
LONDON.. NW1 3NS
Changed 28 May 1998

FLAT B
573 GARRETT LANE
EARLSFIELD
LONDON SW18 4ST
Changed 10 Sep 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 May 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £581,562.81

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newenglandseafoodinternational.co.uk
www.newenglandseafoodinternational.com
www.newenglandseafood.international
www.newenglandseafoodinternational.net
www.newenglandseafoodinternational.org.uk
www.newenglandseafoodinternational.and
www.newenglandseafoodinternational.food

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 19 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 1 Aug 2014 10
29 Oct 2012 11 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 19 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years