NEW GENERATION DEVELOPMENT AGENCY C.I.C.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

NEW GENERATION DEVELOPMENT AGENCY C.I.C.
31 READERS COURT
GREAT BADOW
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 8EX
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Educational support services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06748955
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2013
Filed on:
13 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandip Mittra
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarasi Premachandran
5 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Saleena Sreedharan
5 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW GENERATION DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LTD
Changed 17 May 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newgenerationdevelopmentagencycic.co.uk
www.ngdacic.com
www.newgenerationdevelopmentagencycic.com
www.newgenerationdevelopmentagencycic.org
www.ngdacic.support
www.ngdacic.agency
www.newgenerationdevelopmentcic.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 9 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 18 Oct 2012 11
30 Nov 2010 9 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 13 Jan 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years