NEW IMAGE (CLEVELEYS) LTD

Address

NEW IMAGE (CLEVELEYS) LTD
32A VICTORIA ROAD WEST
CLEVELEYS
LANCS
Phone: 01253 853 353
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02602582
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £226
Debtors: £3,795
Creditors due within one year: £9,772 £10,940
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,801 -£9,490
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £328 £213
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosario Cacace
7 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRIGHTPURPOSE LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 21 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newimagecleveleys.com
www.newimagecleveleys.active
www.newimagecleveleys.org
www.newimage.and
www.newimage.services
www.newimagecleveleys.org.uk
www.newimage.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2015 12
30 Mar 2013 28 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Feb 2013 11
30 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years