NEW LEAF INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 George Street Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE4 7JN

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£5.14k
Current assets
£1.34m
Fixed assets
£2.74m
Current creditors
£73.30k
Shareholders funds
£3.82m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01371333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WING HONG & COMPANY LIMITED28 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

19/06/2019 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 CESSATION OF KOON KIU CHENG AS A PSC

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KOON CHENG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company