NEW LOOK RETAILERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Look House Mercery Road Weymouth Dorset DT3 5HJ

Company number
01618428
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW LOOK WHOLESALERS LIMITED8 June 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Document deleted

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-09-14

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-10 with updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Nicola Lucas as a secretary on 2021-06-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company