NEW MEDIA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Mount Ephraim Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1EE

Company number
02353887
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HABBERPARK LIMITED17 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2019 FROM 2ND FLOOR AQUIS HOUSE 49-51 BLAGRAVE STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1PL

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEW MEDIA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company