NEW ORGANISATION FOR METROPOLITAN ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

NEW ORGANISATION FOR METROPOLITAN ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN LTD
14 ST. LAURENCE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B31 2AX
Classification:

Architectural activities

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869693
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £6,495
Debtors: £1 £6,831
Creditors due within one year: £13,325
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Gebhard
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEBHARD ARCHIECTURAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

7 MAGDALEN MEWS
LONDON
NW3 5HB
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Aug 2011

3 IMPERIAL CLOSE
WILLESDEN GREEN
LONDON
NW2 4AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.neworganisationformetropolitanarchitecturendesign.co.uk
www.nofmaad.co.uk
www.nofmaad.com
www.neworganisationformetropolitanarchitecturendesign.com
www.neworganisationformetropolitanarchitecturendesign.engineer
www.neworganisationformetropolitanarchitecturendesign.engineering
www.neworganisationformetropolitanarchitecturendesign.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 7 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 14 May 2014 1
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 22 Jun 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years