NEW SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

NEW SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD.
2ND FLOOR
79 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7RB
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02475402
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1990
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
21 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
10 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE ANIMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

TITAN HOUSE
CASTLE PARK
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB3 0AY
Changed 23 Nov 2001

3 KINGS PARADE
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1SJ
Changed 9 Mar 1995

ROLLS HOUSE
7 ROLLS BUILDINGS
FETTER LANE
LONDON EC2A 1NH
Changed 7 May 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newsoftwaresolutions.co.uk
www.newsoftwaresolutions.active
www.newsoftwaresolutions.and
www.newsoftwaresolutions.org
www.newsoftware.solutions
www.newsoftwaresolutions.computer
www.newsoftwaresolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 21 Sep 2009 15
30 Jun 2007 21 Sep 2009 27
30 Jun 2006 30 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 26 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 13 Jun 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years