NEW STYLE RADIO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

NEW STYLE RADIO LIMITED
339 DUDLEY ROAD
WINSON GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 4HB
Phone: 0121 678 6666
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04659160
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2003
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Mar 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
23 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2013
Filed on:
6 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alton Burnett
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Dawson
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACBETH 5 LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2008 FROM
SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 5DJ
Changed 4 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 23 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 25 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 22 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 30 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 19 Sep 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years