NEW WORLD BUILDERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Janelle House Hartham Lane Hertford Hertfordshire SG14 1QN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.88m
Current assets
£3.85m
Fixed assets
£434.63k
Current creditors
£1.23m
Shareholders funds
£3.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02403302
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2022

Next statement due by 2 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 8574 LIMITED2 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ROBERT JOHN FEAREY

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS FEAREY

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY THOMAS FEAREY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company