NEWABLE PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 13 September 2019
Legal registered address
140 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC1A 4HY

Company number
01793938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLE PROPERTIES LIMITED7 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/08/1930 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 017939380059

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 017939380060

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 017939380061

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 017939380062

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 017939380063

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company