NEWARTHILL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eaton Court Maylands Avenue Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7TR

Company number
01050970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWARTHILL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY12 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Director's details changed for The Hon David Malcolm Mcalpine on 2021-11-24

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Cullum Mcalpine on 2021-11-16

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DONALD JOYCE

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEWARTHILL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company