NEWBANK GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Prince Of Wales House 18/19 Salmon Fields Business Village, Royton Oldham OL2 6HT

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£959.86k
Current assets
£4.25m
Fixed assets
£7.80m
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£10.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01555210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWBANK TREES & SHRUBS LIMITED16 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with updates

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

14/01/2114 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/09/2021 September 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HARTLE GARDEN CENTRE HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

21/09/2021 September 2020 CESSATION OF JOHN LEES HARTLE AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company