NEWBASE INTERNATIONAL LTD



Last updated 14 June 2019
Legal registered address
ALLEN HOUSE, 1 WESTMEAD ROAD WESTMEAD ROAD SUTTON ENGLAND SM1 4LA

Company number
00890924
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2018

Next statement due by 12 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE POWERS TURNER GROUP LIMITED29 August 2008
PUBLICITAS LIMITED1 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/1920 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2019 FROM 10 GREYCOAT PLACE LONDON SW1P 1SB ENGLAND

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company