NEWBURY DATA RECORDING LIMITED

Address

NEWBURY DATA RECORDING LIMITED
15 ROAD 5
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3SG
Phone: 01606 593 424
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01661473
VAT Number:
GB713 5942 36
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,100.00 on 30 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Johnson
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Johnson
24 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Lymer
3 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Steadman
22 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Noel White
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2009
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2005
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

REAL TIME PRINTERS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 ION PATH
ROAD 3 WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3GE
Changed 15 Jan 2010

PREMIER PARK ROAD ONE
WINSFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE CW7 3PT
Changed 22 Mar 2007

FURNACE GREEN
DUDLEY ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 3DL
Changed 3 Aug 1998

CORNWALL ROAD
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B66 2LB
Changed 23 Oct 1997

WEST HOUSE
KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAX
HX1 1EB
Changed 23 Aug 1994

STONEY ROYD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 9HP
Changed 13 Dec 1991

HAWTHORNE RD
STAINES MIDDX
TW18 3BJ
Changed 12 Dec 1989

COMPTON PLACE
SURREY AVENUE
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 3DX
Changed 14 Jul 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £65,921.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newburydata.equipment
www.newburydatarecording.productions
www.newburydatarecording.org
www.newburydatarecording.org.uk
www.newburydatarecording.computer
www.newburydata.productions
www.newburydata.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 18 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years