NEWBY FOODS LIMITED

Company number 04752044



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
MARYLANDS NEWBY WISKE NORTH ALLERTON NORTH YORKSHIRE DL7 9ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSPECT NUMBER THIRTY FOUR LIMITED15 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1529 May 2015Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/04/1516 April 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
16/04/1516 April 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company