NEWBY TEAS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
105 Saint John Street London EC1M 4AS

Company number
03904465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWBY TEAS LIMITED7 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/04/151 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT LIGHTFOOT

View Document

21/01/1521 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SHRADDHA SETHIA

View Document

21/01/1521 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN-PIERRE BOOTH

View Document

21/01/1521 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ARUN BHATTACHARYA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEWBY TEAS (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company