NEWCASTLE ACCOMODATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

NEWCASTLE ACCOMODATION LIMITED
THE TOWNHOUSE HOTEL
1 WEST AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 4ES
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
08030304
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Knox
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Knox
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HLWKH 518 LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE COMMERCIAL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2AT
Changed 23 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years