NEWCASTLE GATESHEAD INITIATIVE LIMITED

Address

NEWCASTLE GATESHEAD INITIATIVE LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
BALTIC PLACE EAST SOUTH SHORE ROAD
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE8 3AE
Web:
Classification: Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02281242
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 294 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Aitken
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Callaghan
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robin Earl
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Garner
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Louise Hunter
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Irving
30 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Carole Kitching
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Marshall
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graeme Mason
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Moffat
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Mooney
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ella Ritchie
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Robinson
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Thompson
16 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Wathey
18 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE NEWCASTLE INITIATIVE LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE SOUTH
ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3AZ
Changed 18 Mar 2010

TYNE BREWERY
GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1BA
Changed 20 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newcastlegatesheadinitiative.co.uk
www.newcastlegatesheadinitiative.com
www.newcastlegatesheadinitiative.business
www.newcastlegatesheadinitiative.active
www.newcastlegatesheadinitiative.and
www.newcastlegatesheadinitiative.net
www.newcastlegatesheadinitiative.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 25 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 11 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 18 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 8 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 20 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 18 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 1 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 7 Oct 2003 7
31 Mar 2002 26 Sep 2002 6
31 Mar 2001 23 Oct 2001 7
31 Mar 2000 30 Jan 2001 10
30 Jun 1999 14 Feb 2000 8
30 Jun 1998 4 May 1999 11
30 Jun 1997 1 Apr 1998 10
30 Jun 1996 26 Mar 1997 9
30 Jun 1995 1 May 1996 11
30 Jun 1994 17 Mar 1995 9
30 Jun 1993 19 Apr 1994 10
30 Jun 1992 31 Jan 1993 7
30 Jun 1991 25 Apr 1992 10
30 Jun 1990 31 May 1991 11
30 Jun 1989 28 Feb 1990 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
294 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code