NEWCASTLE PRODUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE ZENITH BUILDING 5TH FLOOR 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
03841839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 29 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINDUS LTD12 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/1311 April 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

11/01/1311 January 2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

06/08/126 August 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2012

View Document

21/06/1221 June 2012 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

27/01/1227 January 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEWCASTLE PRODUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company