NEWCO 4 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

NEWCO 4 LIMITED
RUSHTONS INSOLVENCY PRACTITIONERS 3 MERCHANT'S QUAY
ASHLEY LANE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DB
(625 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04746299
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£60.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Doyle
28 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Kenyon
28 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
28 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Grant Rudloff
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUKER RHODES LTD
Changed 30 May 2013
SIMPSON BENDIG LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

SAPPHIRE HOUSE ALBION MILLS, ALBION ROAD
GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jun 2013

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 32-34
NORTH PARADE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3HZ
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Oct 2012

SAPPHIRE HOUSE ALBION MILLS ALBION ROAD
GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2012

ROYD HOUSE
286 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
BD8 7BP
Changed 2 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newcofour.co.uk
www.newco4.co.uk
www.newco4.com
www.newcofour.com
www.newco4.accountant
www.newcofour.active
www.newcofour.accountants

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 11 May 2012 14
31 Mar 2010 28 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 16 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years