NEWCO 5148 LIMITED

Company number 03907694



Last updated 28 February 2019
Registered office address
OAKFIELD HOUSE ROUGH HEY ROAD, GRIMSARGH PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR2 5AR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2019

Next statement due by 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43290 - Other construction installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 277 LIMITED27 April 2000
SP (UK) LIMITED16 June 2000
SHEET PILING (UK) LIMITED16 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1926 February 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-01-31)
Cash in bank
£19.67k
Current assets
£19.67k
Current creditors
£71.86k
Shareholders funds
£-415.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company