NEWELL PALMER LIMITED

Company number 01198309



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
READING BRIDGE HOUSE READING BRIDGE READING ENGLAND RG1 8LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EALES & UPTON LIMITED1 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/03/2019 TO 31/07/2019View PDF
05/09/195 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/09/2019 FROM CLEVELAND COURT CLEVELAND STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 3HRView PDF
05/09/195 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CAPITAL PROFESSIONAL LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company