NEWELL RUBBERMAID UK SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Halifax Avenue Fradley Park Lichfield Staffordshire WS13 8SS

Company number
02933327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2022

Next statement due by 9 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 199 LIMITED17 November 1994
NEWELL HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED1 December 1997
NEWELL LIMITED30 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Eversheds House 70 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES United Kingdom to 2 New Bailey 6 Stanley Street Manchester M3 5GS

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Eversheds House 70 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES

View Document

13/06/2113 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-26 with no updates

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company