NEWINCCO 839 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

NEWINCCO 839 LIMITED
THE CLOCK HOUSE
PAINES LANE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3BZ
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02301998
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1988
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£218,441.77 on 22 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
2 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2008
Filed on:
14 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 299 available


Directors and Secretaries

Portman Administration 1 Limited
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Portman Administration 2 Limited
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DELANCEY ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2008
ARTESIAN ESTATES PLC
Changed 7 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR LANSDOWNE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER
Changed 6 Feb 2010

40 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 0AA
Changed 21 Jul 2005

40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9EL
Changed 17 Oct 2003

LEWIS GOLDEN & CO
40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0EL
Changed 31 May 2001

40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0EL
Changed 22 Aug 2000

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 20 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newincco839.co.uk
www.newinccoeightthreenine.co.uk
www.newincco839.com
www.newinccoeightthreenine.com
www.newincco839.org
www.newincco839.org.uk
www.newinccoeightthreenine.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 3 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 29 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 23 Jul 2003 4
31 Mar 2002 22 Jan 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
299 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years