NEWKEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

NEWKEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR, DE BURGH HOUSE
MARKET ROAD
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS12 0FD
(499 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Finishing of textiles

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06349270
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £28,714 £84,040 £12,086
Debtors: £237,626 £54,641 £53,074
Creditors due within one year: £251,678 £140,647 £82,108
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,247 £20,689 £3,984
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,247 £20,689 £4,120
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kingsley Secretaries Limited
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Stern
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABELLE SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 29 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR DE BURGH HOUSE
MARKET ROAD
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS12 0BB
Changed 18 Mar 2014

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 22 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 Jul 2017 11
31 Aug 2015 26 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years