NEWLAND CHASE EDUCATION LIMITED



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
SKYLINE HOUSE FIRST FLOOR 200 UNION STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 0LX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Cash in bank
£91.98k
Current assets
£285.75k
Current creditors
£267.42k
Shareholders funds
£40.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06486743
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2020

Next statement due by 12 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MJS (IMMIGRATION) LIMITED21 July 2008
TAYLOR PARTNERSHIP (IMMIGRATION) LIMITED2 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED TAYLOR PARTNERSHIP (IMMIGRATION) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/04/20

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BARTLETT HARWOOD IV / 01/03/2019

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PETER FOX / 31/01/2018

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED ERIC SCOTT SCHEINERMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company