NEWMAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01477094



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
NEWMAN HOUSE FARNINGHAM ROAD CROWBOROUGH EAST SUSSEX TN6 2JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWMAN BUSINESS MACHINES & SUPPLIES LIMITED3 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/197 August 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
07/08/197 August 201931/12/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1107View PDF
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£117.48k
Current assets
£859.73k
Fixed assets
£855.54k
Current creditors
£532.47k
Shareholders funds
£1.17m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company