NEWMAN LABELLING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2019
Legal registered address
257B CROYDON ROAD BECKENHAM KENT BR3 3PS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£256.16k
Current assets
£1.42m
Fixed assets
£9.05k
Current creditors
£877.10k
Shareholders funds
£406.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02745532
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2018

Next statement due by 21 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWMAN LABELLING MACHINES LIMITED9 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1914 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2019 FROM QUEENS ROAD BARNET HERTS EN5 4DL

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008747,00009428

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHAUN BAKER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company