NEWMAN SCHOOLS LIMITED

Company number 03941615



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
ARNOLD LODGE SCHOOL KENILWORTH ROAD LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2019

Next statement due by 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1368 LIMITED14 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£9.45k
Current assets
£2.21m
Fixed assets
£213.62k
Current creditors
£3.68m
Shareholders funds
£-4.15m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company