NEWS CORP UK & IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9GF

Company number
00081701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 1904
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2020

Next statement due by 7 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 May 2011
NI GROUP LIMITED25 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-21

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 28/07/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 551177159.6

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 31/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 517685973.6

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 14/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 501421976.6

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEWS CORP UK & IRELAND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company