NEWS UK & IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 London Bridge Street London SE1 9GF

Company number
01893198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORTHYSTOCK LIMITED11 June 1985
NEWS INTERNATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED8 June 2011
NEWS INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED25 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL CHARLES GILL

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company