NEWSGRIPPER LTD.

Address

NEWSGRIPPER LTD.
26 FALLINGS PARK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, PARK LANE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 9QB
Phone: 01902 307 700
Fax: 01902 307 575
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02039844
VAT Number:
GB748 0228 32
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Field
21 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Maurice Warren
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTLAND CHEMICAL & DYE CO LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

141 BEDFORD ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B75 6DB
Changed 15 Nov 2000

ADCORP HOUSE
GRASSY LANE
WESTCROFT
WOLVERHAMPTON WV10 8PS
Changed 7 May 1997

23 THORNBURY ROAD
UPHILL
WESTON SUPER MARE
AVON BS23 4YE
Changed 14 Nov 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 26 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 21 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 19 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 4 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 31 Dec 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years