NEWSPLUS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Nov 2014

Address

NEWSPLUS GROUP LIMITED
WILSON FIELD LTD THE MANOR HOUSE 260
ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS
(1,650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04604721
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
28 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£103,093.00 on 3 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
15 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Nov 2015

Company Number: 04604721 Interest: leasehold Title number: HS250525 Property: The Property situated at Unit 4, North Point Shopping Centre, Kingston upon Hull being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 29 October 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 4 November 2015 ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21516826/1/MXM 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: VENTURE INNS MANAGEMENT LTD

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Carroll
9 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Mccormick
9 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2011
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

IMCO (352002) LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

OMEGA COURT
352 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8FT
Changed 24 Sep 2013

340 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 9PU
Changed 12 Feb 2003

ST PETERS HOUSE
HARTSHEAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2EL
Changed 15 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newsplusgroup.store
www.newsplusgroup.sale
www.newsplus.group
www.newsplusgroup.motorcycles
www.newsplusgroup.org
www.newsplusgroup.org.uk
www.newsplusgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 15 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 2 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 16 Apr 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years