NEWSTEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03679721



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 January 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & S (341) LIMITED25 February 1999
NEWSTEAD PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED6 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1221 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2012 FROM 31 IRONMARKET NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1RPView PDF
18/05/1218 May 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/05/1218 May 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009675,00007875View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company