NEWTON DUCTWORK SERVICES LTD

Address

NEWTON DUCTWORK SERVICES LTD
1 MAYPOLE CRESCENT
DARENT INDUSTRIAL PARK
ERITH
KENT
DA8 2JZ
Classification: Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06323201
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Newton
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Linda Newton
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Linda Newton
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

N M DUCTWORK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

37 ORCHARD RISE WEST
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 8TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jul 2014

23 SHIREBROOK ROAD
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE3 8LS
Changed 5 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
23 SHIREBROOK ROAD
KIDBROOK
LONDON
SE3 8LS
Changed 11 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newtonductworkservices.co.uk
www.newtonductworkservices.com
www.newtonductworkservices.construction
www.newtonductworkservices.active
www.newtonductworkservices.net
www.newtonductworkservic.es
www.newtonductworkservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 28 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 Jul 2012 12
31 Jul 2010 5 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 26 May 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code