VONAGE BUSINESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Canada Square Level 37 London E14 5LQ

Company number
03602868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ON HOLD SERVICES LIMITED24 December 2002
PREMIER BUSINESS AUDIO LIMITED6 December 2007
NEWVOICEMEDIA LIMITED7 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Change of details for Vonage Nvm Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-10-31

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/09/1928 September 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VONAGE BUSINESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company