NEWWAVES SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 00981523



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
IBEX HOUSE BAKER STREET WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 8AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED22 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PASCAL DE JAEGERView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FREDERIK BERNARDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company