NEX GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2020
Legal registered address
LONDON FRUIT AND WOOL EXCHANGE 1 DUVAL SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E1 6PW

Company number
10013770
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICAP NEWCO PLC13 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2017 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED VERONICA HOLLY RIDLEY

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEBORAH ABREHART

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADRIENNE HILARY SEAMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company